top of page

Results 2022 - 2023

Island Championships 2023:

CCP 6:
Blake F: Gold on Vault, Gold on Bars, 4th on Beam, 4th on Floor and Gold All Around!
Blake L: Bronze on Vault, 6th on Bars, 7th on Beam, 8th on Floor and 5th All Around!
Chyles: 4th on Vault, 8th on Bars, 8th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 6th All Around!
Myrin: 4th on Bars, 5th on Beam, Silver on Floor and 7th All Around!
Stella: 7th on Bars!
Norah: 6th on Vault, 4th on Bars, 6th on Beam, Bronze on Floor and 5th All Around!

CCP 4:
Shae: Gold on Vault, 6th on Bars and 6th All Around!
Annika: 7th on Bars!

Xcel Silver:
Sofia: 5th on Vault, 5th on Bars, Bronze on Beam, 6th on Floor and Bronze All Around!
Amara: 6th on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 4th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 4th All Around!
Lexie: 7th on Vault, 4th on Bars, 5th on Beam and 8th All Around!
Phoebe: 8th on Bars and 6th on Beam!

Xcel Bronze:
Savannah:
7th on Vault, 6th on Bars, 5th on Beam, 4th on Floor and 5th All Around!
Madeline: 4th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 7th on Beam and 6th All Around!
Esme: 7th on Vault, 5th on Bars, Gold on Beam, Gold on Floor and Silver All Around!
Ella: Silver on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 8th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 6th All Around!

Grizzly Classic 2023:

CCP 6:

Tabitha: 5th on Vault, 8th on Bars, Silver on Beam, Gold on Floor, Bronze All Around!
Adah: Silver on Vault, 6th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 6th on Floor, 4th All Around!
Camryn: 6th on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 4th on Floor and 7th All Around!
Isabelle: 5th on Vault, 4th on Bars, 7th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 5th All Around!
Kate: 7th on Bars, 8th on Beam, Silver on Floor and 6th All Around!

HS Level 4:
Aylan:
Bronze on Vault, Silver on Bars, Silver on Beam, Gold on Floor and Silver All Around!

Xcel Platinum:
Emily:
6th on Vault, Silver on Bars, 8th on Beam and 7th on Floor!
Brynn: 7th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 7th on Beam, 8th on Floor and 8th All Around!

Xcel Gold:
Alice:
Bronze on Vault, Silver on Bars, Gold on Beam, Gold on Floor and Gold All Around!
Tia: Gold on Vault, Gold on Bars, Gold on Beam, 8th on Floor, Silver All Around!
Emmy: Gold on Vault, 6th on Bars, Gold on Beam, 6th on Floor and Gold All Around!
Pattyra: Silver on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 6th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 4th All Around!
Natalina: Silver on Vault, 5th on Bars, 7th on Beam, 4th on Floor and 4th All Around!
Gianna: 5th on Vault, 7th on Bars, Bronze on Beam, 5th on Floor and 6th All Around!
Celia: 5th on Bars, 6th on Beam, Bronze on Floor and 8th All Around!
Luci: 4th on Vault, 6th on Bars, 7th on Beam and 8th All Around!

Xcel Silver:
Ruthie:
7th on Vault, Gold on Bars, Gold on Beam, 6th on Floor and 4th All Around!
Mila: 4th on Vault, Gold on Bars, Silver on Beam, 4th on Floor and Bronze All Around!
Kaidyn: 8th on Vault, 8th on Bars, Bronze on Beam!
Aaliyah: 8th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 5th on Beam, 5th on Floor and 8th All Around!

Delta Invitational & Cash & Carry Cup:

Xcel Bronze:
Savannah:
Gold on Vault, Gold on Bars, 4th on Beam, 4th on Floor and Gold All Around!
Ella: Bronze on Vault, 4th on Bars, Silver on Beam, 4th on Floor and Silver All Around!

Xcel Silver:
Sofia:
6th on Vault, 7th on Bars, 4th on Beam, Silver on Floor, 4th All Around!
Amara: Gold on Bars, Gold on Floor and 7th All Around!
Lexie: Bronze on Bars, 5th on Beam, 7th on Floor!

CCP 4:
Annika:
11th on Vault!
Shae: Gold on Vault, 8th on Bars, 7th on Floor, 5th All Around!

CCP 6:
Blake F:
5th on Vault, Silver on Bars, Bronze on Beam, Silver on Floor and Silver All Around!
Lauren: Bronze on Bars!
Myrin: 8th on Bars, 6th on Beam and 5th on Floor!
Blake L: 7th on Vault, 6th on Bars, 8th on Beam, 6th on Floor, 7th All Around!
Norah: 7th on Vault, 6th on Bars!
Chyles: 6th on Floor!

CCP 7:
Hazel:
6th on Bars, 4th on Beam, 4th on Floor and 5th All Around!
Marlene: 6th on Floor!

CCP 8:
Bellaku:
6th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 8th on Floor and 5th All Around!
Emmelyn: 8th on Vault, 4th on Bars, Gold on Beam and 6th All Around!

Cash and Carry (CCP 9 & 10):
Mylah:
Silver on Vault, 5th on Floor!
Mila: 11th on Floor!

Orca Invitational:

CCP 4:
Shae:
Gold on Vault, Silver on Bars, 4th on Beam, 5th on Floor and Silver All Around!
Annika: 7th on Vault, 8th on Beam, 8th on Floor!

CCP 6:
Adah:
Silver on Vault, 5th on Bars, Silver on Floor and Bronze All Around!
Camryn: Gold on Vault, 6th on Bars, 8th on Beam, 7th All Around!
Tabitha: 4th on Vault, Gold on Beam, Bronze on Floor!
Isabelle: 7th on Vault, 8th on Bars, Bronze on Beam, 5th on Floor and 5th All Around!
Kate: Bronze on Vault, 7th on Beam, 5th on Floor and 8th All Around!

CCP 7:
Aylan:
7th on Vault, Gold on Floor!
Marlene: 4th on Floor!

Xcel Bronze:
Ella:
7th on Vault, Silver on Bars, Gold on Beam, Bronze on Floor and Bronze All Around!
Madeline: 7th on Vault, 6th on Bars, 7th on Beam, 7th on Floor, 6th All Around!
Esme: 8th on Beam, 4th on Floor!

Xcel Silver:
Ruthie:
Bronze on Vault, Silver on Bars, Gold on Beam, Bronze on Floor and Gold All Around!
Sofia: Bronze on Vault, 5th on Bars, Gold on Beam, Silver on Floor, Silver All Around!
Amara: 6th on Vault, 7th on Bars, 5th on Beam, 5th on Floor, 6th All Around!
Lexie: 8th on Vault, 4th on Bars, Gold on Beam, 8th All Around!
Kaidyn: 4th on Vault, 6th on Bars, 8th on Beam, 8th on Floor, 8th All Around
Phoebe: 8th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 8th on Floor!
Mila: 6th on Vault, 7th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 4th on Floor, 8th All Around!
Xcel Gold:
Alice:
5th on Vault, Gold on Bars, Silver on Beam, 5th on Floor, Bronze All Around!
Gianna: Bronze on Vault, Gold on Beam, 6th on Floor, Silver All Around!
Pattyra: 6th on Vault, Silver on Bars, Bronze on Beam, 8th on Floor, 4th All Around!
Skyla: 7th on Vault, Silver on Beam, 4th on Floor, 6th All Around!
Emmy: 6th on Vault, 8th on Bars, Silver on Beam, 7th on Floor, 5th All Around!
Tia: Bronze on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 6th on Beam, 6th All Around!
Natalina: 4th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 8th All Around!
Hailey: 6th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 8th on Floor!
Isla: 7th on Vault, 8th on Bars, 4th on Beam, 8th on Floor, 7th All Around!
Celia: 8th on Vault, 8th on Beam, 6th on Floor and 8th All Around!
Luci: 8th on Bars!
3rd place Team Trophy for Xcel Gold, Silver and Bronze!!!


Xcel Platinum:
Brynn:
Gold on Vault, Silver on Bars, Silver on Beam, Bronze on Floor, Gold All Around!
Avery: Gold on Vault, Bronze on Bars, Gold on Beam, Gold on Floor and Silver All Around!
Emily: Bronze on Vault, Gold on Bars, Bronze on Beam, Silver on Floor and Bronze All Around!

BC Provincial Artistic Gymnastics Championships:

Level 6:
Adah:
Gold on Vault, Bronze on Bars, Silver on Floor and Gold All Around (Provincial Champion)
Isabelle: Gold on Beam
Blake F: 5th on Vault, Silver on Bars, Bronze All Around
Myrin: Silver on Beam, 4th on Floor, 6th All Around
Tabitha: Silver on Beam, 4th on Floor, 6th on Floor
Chyles: 5th on Beam
Stella: 5th on Floor

Level 8:
Tatum:
4th on Vault, 4th on Bars, Gold on Beam, Gold on Floor and Gold All Around
Emmelyn: 6th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 5th on Floor, 8th All Around

Level 10:
Mylah:
5th on Vault, Bronze on Beam, 5th on Floor, 8th All Around

BC Winter Games:

Level 8:
Bellaku attended the BC Winter Games as part of our Zone 6 Island Team, who secured the Bronze Medal in the Team Competition!

Twisters Invitational:

Level 7:
Hazel:
5th on Bars, 8th on Beam, Gold on Floor and 8th All Around

Level 8:
Tatum:
Gold on Vault, Silver on Bars, Silver on Beam, Gold on Floor and Gold All Around
Bellaku: 5th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 7th on Beam, Bronze on Floor and 6th All Around

Emmelyn: 10th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 10th on Floor

Level 9:
Mila:
Gold on Beam and 4th on Floor

Level 10:
Mylah:
5th on Vault, 10th on Beam and 10th on Floor

Tatum qualifies for the Western Canadian Championships being held in Edmonton in April as part of Team BC!

Secondary School Provincial Gymnastics Championships:

Level 1:
Kaidyn:
9th on Vault

Level 2:
Alice:
Silver on Bars, Bronze on Beam, 10th on Floor and Silver All Around
Pattyra: 7th on Vault, 4th on Beam, Silver on Floor and Bronze All Around
Tia: Gold on Vault, 7th on Floor
Luci: 9th on Vault

The Level 2 NDSS takes second place in the Team Competition!


Level 3:
Tabitha:
Bronze on Bars, 7th on Beam, Gold on Floor and Silver All Around
Isabelle: Silver on Bars, Bronze on Beam and Bronze All Around
Kate: Bronze on Vault
Camryn: 7th on Vault

The Level 3 Dover Bay Team takes first place trophy in the team competition!


Level 4:
Adah:
Gold on Vault, 4th on Floor and 7th All Around

Mt. Arrowsmith Invitational:

Level 4:
Shae:
Bronze on Vault, 4th on Bars, 8th on Beam, Bronze on Floor and Bronze All Around
Annika: 8th on Vault, 8th on Bars

Level 6:
Blake F:
Silver on Vault, Gold on Bars, 5th on Beam, 6th on Floor and Gold All Around
Myrin: 8th on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 7th on Beam, Gold on Floor and 4th All Around
Adah: Gold on Vault, Bronze on Bars, Silver on Floor and Bronze All Around
Blake L: 4th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 5th on Floor and 8th All Around
Isabelle: 4th on Bars and 6th on Beam
Stella: 6th on Beam
Lauren: 6th on Vault, 4th on Bars
Tabitha: 5th on Floor
Chyles: 7th on Bars, 8th on Floor
Norah: 5th on Vault

Adah also won the Most Dynamic Vault Award!
We are proud to announce that all Level 6s have qualified to attend the BC Provincial Gymnastics Championships!


Xcel Bronze:
Maddie:
4th on Vault, 8th on Bars, 7th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 5th All Around
Savannah: 8th on Beam
Ella: 6th on Beam

Xcel Silver:
Ruthie:
Silver on Bars, Gold on Beam, 8th on Floor, Silver All Around
Sofia: Gold on Beam, 6th on Floor and 7th All Around
Mila C: 4th on Bars, 5th on Beam, Silver on Floor and 5th All Around
Lexie: 8th on Bars, 7th on Beam
Amara: 8th on Floor
Mila also received the Fantastic Floor Award!


Xcel Gold:
Skyla:
4th on Bars, 8th on Beam, Silver on Floor and 5th All Around
Chloe: Silver on Beam
Marley: 6th on Vault, 8th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 6th on Floor and 6th All Around
Gianna: 7th on Beam, 6th on Floor and 8th All Around
Emmy: 5th on Vault, 7th on Bars, 7th on Beam and 8th All Around
Isla: 8th on Vault, 6th on Bars
Hailey: 5th on Beam
Natalina: 7th on Vault, 7th on Floor

Skyla also received the Floor Choreography Award!


Xcel Platinum:
Avery:
Bronze on Vault, Bronze on Bars, Bronze on Beam, Gold on Floor and Bronze All Around

Carol Lenz Memorial Invitational:

Level 7:
Hazel:
7th on Vault, Bronze on Bars, 5th on Beam, Silver on Floor and Bronze All Around
Marlene: 6th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 4th on Vault and 5th All Around

Level 8:
Tatum:
Bronze on Vault, 4th on Bars, Silver on Beam, Gold on Floor and Silver All Around
Bellaku: 4th on Vault, Silver on Bars, 8th on Beam, Silver on floor and 6th All Around
Emmelyn: 6th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 4th on Beam, 5th on Floor and 5th All Around

Level 8s also won Bronze in the Team Competition and Tatum took home the Beam Choreography Award!


Level 9:
Sam:
10th on Bars and 10th on Floor

Level 10:
Mylah:
Gold on Vault, 7th on Bars, 6th on Beam, Bronze on Floor and 6th All Around

Secondary Schools Island Championships:

Level 1:
Kaidyn:
Gold on Vault, Silver on Bars, Gold on Beam, Gold on Floor and Gold All Around

Level 2:
Alice:
4th on Vault, Bronze on Bars, Gold on Beam, 4th on Floor and Gold All Around
Pattyra: Bronze on Vault, Silver on Bars, 5th on Beam, Silver on Floor and Silver All Around
Tia: Gold on Vault, 8th on Bars, Bronze on Beam, 5th on Floor and Bronze All Around
Luci: Silver on Vault, Gold on Floor, 8th All Around
Aaliyah: Silver on Beam, 6th All Around
Celia: 8th on Vault, 4th on Bars, 8th on Beam, 7th on Floor and 5th All Around

Level 3:
Tabitha:
Silver on Vault, Silver on Beam, Gold on Beam and Gold All Around
Kate: 6th on Vault, Bronze on Beam, 7th on Floor and Bronze All Around
Isabelle: 4th on Vault, Gold on Bars, 4th on Floor and 5th All Around
Camryn: 4th on Vault, 6th on Bars, 8th on Floor
Emily: 7th on Bars

Level 4:
Adah:
Gold on Vault, Silver on Bars, 5th on Beam, 4th on Floor and 4th All Around

Christy Fraser Memorial Invitational:

Level 6:
Blake F:
Silver on Bars, 5th on Beam, 8th on Floor, Bronze All Around
Myrin: Bronze on Vault, 7th on Beam, 6th on Floor, 6th All Around
Lauren: 5th on Vault
Norah: 4th on Vault, 7th on Bars, 8th on Beam, 4th on Floor, 7th All Around

Blake, Myrin, Lauren and Stella have qualified to attend the BC Provincial Championships in April!


Level 7:
Hazel:
8th on Bars, Silver on Beam, Bronze on Floor, 6th All Around
Marlene: 6th on Vault, 4th on Bars, 6th on Beam, Silver on Floor, 4th All Around


Level 8:
Emmelyn:
7th on Bars, 7th on Beam
Bellaku: 8th on Vault, 4th Floor
Tatum: Gold on Vault, Beam and Floor

Level 9:
Sam:
4th on Vault

BC Winter Games Trials:

Level 8:
Bellaku:
7th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 4th on Beam, 2nd on Floor, 3rd All Around
Tessa: 4th on Vault, 1st on Bars, 6th on Beam, 6th on Floor, 4th All Around

Bellaku has qualified to be on the Zone 6 Team for the BC Winter Games taking place in Vernon in March 2023.

bottom of page